Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
C252570 Community Dental Management System
Software package and information systems
UK
Published value
£120,000
Submission deadline 26 Apr 2024, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust: "C252570 Community Dental Management System". Published status: active. Published value: £120,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Apr 2024, 01:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Apr 2024, 01:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £120,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHarrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST | Last source update4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044f7f | ||
What is being bought
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) for the provision of a Community Dental Management EPR Software. The Community Dental Services is a specialised service that provides dental treatment to children and adults, who because of additional needs such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities or vulnerability, are unable to access general dental care. The current dental management system was installed in 2014 and will be unsupported from March 2024, requiring the delivery of a new solution that supports our strategic priorities.<br/><br/>The Authority also has an optional requirement for Maxillo Facial/Orthodontic module, that we may wish to procure during the life of the contract at the price quoted in the commercial schedule.<br/><br/>For more information, please download the ITT documents from the Documents section.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £120,000
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST - Status changed to active
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST - Official notice release published
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Apr 2024, 01:00 BST
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£120,000Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) for the provision of a Community Dental Management EPR Software. The Community Dental Services is a specialised service that provides dental treatment to children and adults, who because of additional needs such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities or vulnerability, are unable to access general dental care. The current dental management system was installed in 2014 and will be unsupported from March 2024, requiring the delivery of a new solution that supports our strategic priorities.<br/><br/>The Authority also has an optional requirement for Maxillo Facial/Orthodontic module, that we may wish to procure during the life of the contract at the price quoted in the commercial schedule.<br/><br/>For more information, please download the ITT documents from the Documents section. Additional information: For more information, please download documents available at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and search for Project reference: C252570 Community Dental Management Software<br/>Response deadline: 10:00 Tuesday 7th May 2024Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Apr 2024, 10:37 BST - Submission deadline
26 Apr 2024, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-103788Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published