Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
A comprehensive Learning and Development approach to meet the Fund's Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) commitments. The project comprises a structured five-element learning pathway designed to build EDI capability across all levels of the organisation, from foundational awareness to strategic change leadership. The approach directly supports delivery of our EDI Statement of Intent and associated action plan, and EDI Funding Equity Based Approach. Our EDI Statement of Intent commits the Fund to building a culture where equity, diversity and inclusion are embedded in everything we do. Feedback consistently identifies the need for structured, progressive EDI learning that moves beyond one-off awareness sessions to build genuine capability and confidence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06968d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063952-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:48:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043403-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063952-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043403-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T09:48:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06968d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C0152 EDI L&D Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 92975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111570
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:48:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625253",
"name": "RIGHTTRACK LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0152 EDI L&D Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive Learning and Development approach to meet the Fund's Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) commitments. The project comprises a structured five-element learning pathway designed to build EDI capability across all levels of the organisation, from foundational awareness to strategic change leadership. The approach directly supports delivery of our EDI Statement of Intent and associated action plan, and EDI Funding Equity Based Approach. Our EDI Statement of Intent commits the Fund to building a culture where equity, diversity and inclusion are embedded in everything we do. Feedback consistently identifies the need for structured, progressive EDI learning that moves beyond one-off awareness sessions to build genuine capability and confidence.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625253",
"name": "RIGHTTRACK LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall, Tunnel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.righttracklearning.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02625253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@righttracklearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCQ-9486-HVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 19,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T09:48:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06968d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C0152 EDI L&D Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 92975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111570
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:48:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625253",
"name": "RIGHTTRACK LEARNING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0152 EDI L&D Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive Learning and Development approach to meet the Fund's Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) commitments. The project comprises a structured five-element learning pathway designed to build EDI capability across all levels of the organisation, from foundational awareness to strategic change leadership. The approach directly supports delivery of our EDI Statement of Intent and associated action plan, and EDI Funding Equity Based Approach. Our EDI Statement of Intent commits the Fund to building a culture where equity, diversity and inclusion are embedded in everything we do. Feedback consistently identifies the need for structured, progressive EDI learning that moves beyond one-off awareness sessions to build genuine capability and confidence.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02625253",
"name": "RIGHTTRACK LEARNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall, Tunnel Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.righttracklearning.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02625253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@righttracklearning.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCQ-9486-HVRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043403-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06968d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85% weighting out of 100%. Refer to the tender pack for further information."
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "price",
"description": "15% weighting out of 100%. Refer to the tender pack for further information."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Refer to the tender pack for further information."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to the tender pack for further information."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C0152 EDI L&D Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:31:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive Learning and Development approach to meet the Fund's Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) commitments. The project comprises a structured five-element learning pathway designed to build EDI capability across all levels of the organisation, from foundational awareness to strategic change leadership. The approach directly supports delivery of our EDI Statement of Intent and associated action plan, and EDI Funding Equity Based Approach. Our EDI Statement of Intent commits the Fund to building a culture where equity, diversity and inclusion are embedded in everything we do. Feedback consistently identifies the need for structured, progressive EDI learning that moves beyond one-off awareness sessions to build genuine capability and confidence.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105375&TID100110510&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}