Lot 1
No lot description published.
The overall objective is to update the budget funding formula to make it more intentional in our aspiration to reduce inequalities, considering weighting towards underrespresented groups. The new formula must incorporate equity-led measures to better reflect the needs of communities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:48:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057264-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:48:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04083204",
"name": "London Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective is to update the budget funding formula to make it more intentional in our aspiration to reduce inequalities, considering weighting towards underrespresented groups. The new formula must incorporate equity-led measures to better reflect the needs of communities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04083204",
"name": "London Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04083204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@londoneconomics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"value": {
"amount": 82915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99498
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:48:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:48:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04083204",
"name": "London Economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective is to update the budget funding formula to make it more intentional in our aspiration to reduce inequalities, considering weighting towards underrespresented groups. The new formula must incorporate equity-led measures to better reflect the needs of communities.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04083204",
"name": "London Economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04083204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@londoneconomics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"value": {
"amount": 82915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99498
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:48:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:14:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175381",
"name": "LONDON ECONOMICS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective is to update the budget funding formula to make it more intentional in our aspiration to reduce inequalities, considering weighting towards underrepresented groups. The new formula must incorporate equity-led measures to better reflect the needs of communities.\nThe aims of this consultancy project are that the Fund will better understand:\n• The options for shaping our approach to distributing National Lottery money using the latest data and evidence.\n• How our Budget Funding Formula can be better aligned to our policy directions and new funding strategy.\n• How we can consider the full spectrum of need.\n• How we can fairly and equitably share our awards budget between and within the five portfolios (four UK nations and UK Portfolio).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175381",
"name": "LONDON ECONOMICS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SOMERSET HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@londoneconomics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C0039 Funding Formula Review",
"value": {
"amount": 82915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99498
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:14:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}