Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
C-Arm Drape Set, supplied by Milamed
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05033d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015255-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 15 2025 13:00:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015255-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015255-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T14:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05033d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144196",
"name": "milamed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05033d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C-Arm Drape Set",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "C-Arm Drape Set, supplied by Milamed",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ese.eboh@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07871982058"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144196",
"name": "milamed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL10 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-15 HARELANDS COURTYARD OFFICES, MELSONBY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@MILAMED.CO.UK",
"telephone": "01325 718562"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would review demand and spend and request for 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T14:00:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015255-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T14:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05033d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144196",
"name": "milamed"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05033d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C-Arm Drape Set",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "C-Arm Drape Set, supplied by Milamed",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ese.eboh@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07871982058"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144196",
"name": "milamed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL10 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-15 HARELANDS COURTYARD OFFICES, MELSONBY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@MILAMED.CO.UK",
"telephone": "01325 718562"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would review demand and spend and request for 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T14:00:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}