Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
The Business Start Up service will consist of: • Provide 1:1 information, advice and guidance to individuals and businesses who meet the specified criteria. • Provide a programme of events and workshops, including a structuted programme and additional themed workshops focusing on specific sectors. • Establish networking groups for newly formed businesses. • Provide business support to newly trading businesses (less than 12 months) to ensure that they are embedded in the local economy and achieve greater survival rates. • Manage the referral of all individuals who start a business to Halton BIG Team. • Special consideration should be given to how the service will target people in protected characteristics groups including, ethnic minorities, disabled people and women.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056772 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043615-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 15:39:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043615-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155910",
"name": "JenBrie Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Start Up Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Business Start Up service will consist of:\n•\tProvide 1:1 information, advice and guidance to individuals and businesses who meet the specified criteria.\n•\tProvide a programme of events and workshops, including a structuted programme and additional themed workshops focusing on specific sectors.\n•\tEstablish networking groups for newly formed businesses.\n•\tProvide business support to newly trading businesses (less than 12 months) to ensure that they are embedded in the local economy and achieve greater survival rates.\n•\tManage the referral of all individuals who start a business to Halton BIG Team.\n•\tSpecial consideration should be given to how the service will target people in protected characteristics groups including, ethnic minorities, disabled people and women.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155910",
"name": "JenBrie Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crosby",
"postalCode": "L23 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Seafield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JenBrieconsultancy@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155910",
"name": "JenBrie Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056772",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Start Up Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Business Start Up service will consist of:\n•\tProvide 1:1 information, advice and guidance to individuals and businesses who meet the specified criteria.\n•\tProvide a programme of events and workshops, including a structuted programme and additional themed workshops focusing on specific sectors.\n•\tEstablish networking groups for newly formed businesses.\n•\tProvide business support to newly trading businesses (less than 12 months) to ensure that they are embedded in the local economy and achieve greater survival rates.\n•\tManage the referral of all individuals who start a business to Halton BIG Team.\n•\tSpecial consideration should be given to how the service will target people in protected characteristics groups including, ethnic minorities, disabled people and women.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155910",
"name": "JenBrie Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crosby",
"postalCode": "L23 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Seafield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JenBrieconsultancy@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}