Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
A 12-month specialist consultancy service input to support the Forest of Dean District Council to directly deliver business support as part of the Gloucestershire Growth Hub Network. The consultant is contracted to provide business information, advice and guidance to deliver the expected outcomes and benefits to the Council, Growth Hub Network stakeholders, businesses and the wider community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05677a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 14:55:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007176-2026 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054064-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172754",
"name": "Eva Tunez Salvador t/a Genuine Translations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Navigator Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month specialist consultancy service input to support the Forest of Dean District Council to directly deliver business support as part of the Gloucestershire Growth Hub Network. The consultant is contracted to provide business information, advice and guidance to deliver the expected outcomes and benefits to the Council, Growth Hub Network stakeholders, businesses and the wider community.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172754",
"name": "Eva Tunez Salvador t/a Genuine Translations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Primrose Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva@genuinetranslations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38771,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46525.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:55:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172754",
"name": "Eva Tunez Salvador t/a Genuine Translations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Navigator Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month specialist consultancy service input to support the Forest of Dean District Council to directly deliver business support as part of the Gloucestershire Growth Hub Network. The consultant is contracted to provide business information, advice and guidance to deliver the expected outcomes and benefits to the Council, Growth Hub Network stakeholders, businesses and the wider community.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172754",
"name": "Eva Tunez Salvador t/a Genuine Translations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 8GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Primrose Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva@genuinetranslations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38771,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46525.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:55:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054064-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159928",
"name": "Genuine Translations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T16:32:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 38771,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46525.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T16:32:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159928",
"name": "Genuine Translations"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Navigator Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month specialist consultancy service input is required to support the Forest of Dean District Council to directly deliver business support as part of the Gloucestershire Growth Hub Network. The consultant(s) must ensure any business information, advice and guidance being provided delivers the expected outcomes and benefits to the Council, Growth Hub Network stakeholders, businesses and the wider community. The consultant(s) will be based Monday to Friday in the Forest Growth Hub, Vantage Point Business Village, Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire GL17 ODD.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159928",
"name": "Genuine Translations",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Cleeve",
"postalCode": "GL52 8GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Primrose Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva@genuinetranslations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043627-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:59:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Navigator Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:59:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 12-month specialist consultancy service input is required to support the Forest of Dean District Council to directly deliver business support as part of the Gloucestershire Growth Hub Network. The consultant(s) must ensure any business information, advice and guidance being provided delivers the expected outcomes and benefits to the Council, Growth Hub Network stakeholders, businesses and the wider community. The consultant(s) will be based Monday to Friday in the Forest Growth Hub, Vantage Point Business Village, Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire GL17 ODD.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express an interest and download the RFQ documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}