Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010461-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-22T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:511989-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"title": "Procurement of a Business Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50721",
"name": "Wipro Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW20/TI&T/1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water has an integrated business wide management system used to manage and continually improve Scottish Water’s business critical processes, controls and regulated activities. Scottish Water’s business management system and quality management practice is essential to the avoidance of regulatory penalties.Scottish Water is looking to transform how we manage and continually improve our business management system by procuring a new cloud based Digital Business Management system to support all of our key business areas and the ISO/regulated processes.Scottish Water currently uses EQS to support our business management system. EQS is used by circa.2000 users within the organisation but is now end of life and no longer meets our business requirements. In order for Scottish Water to meet our business best practice aspirations Scottish Water require a new organisation wide business management IT system that will enable us to perform safety, operational, risk and quality management. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com and though the Response Manager Section using the following Access Code:377VQ9BKJ7"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Management System (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Water has an integrated business wide management system used to manage and continually improve Scottish Water’s business critical processes, controls and regulated activities. Scottish Water’s business management system and quality management practice is essential to the avoidance of regulatory penalties. Scottish Water is looking to transform how we manage and continually improve our business management system by procuring a new cloud based Digital Business Management solution to support all of our key business areas and the ISO/regulated processes.",
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Darroch",
"email": "katherine.darroch@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414830745"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50721",
"name": "Wipro Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560 035",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Doddakannelli, Sarjapur Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FCO19088",
"legalName": "Wipro Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"title": "Procurement of a Business Management System",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the ESPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the OJEU Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=685330188\n GO Reference: GO-2022422-PRO-20015870",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2022 · 010461-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "010461-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-22T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032f7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:511989-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"title": "Procurement of a Business Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50721",
"name": "Wipro Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW20/TI&T/1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Water has an integrated business wide management system used to manage and continually improve Scottish Water’s business critical processes, controls and regulated activities. Scottish Water’s business management system and quality management practice is essential to the avoidance of regulatory penalties.Scottish Water is looking to transform how we manage and continually improve our business management system by procuring a new cloud based Digital Business Management system to support all of our key business areas and the ISO/regulated processes.Scottish Water currently uses EQS to support our business management system. EQS is used by circa.2000 users within the organisation but is now end of life and no longer meets our business requirements. In order for Scottish Water to meet our business best practice aspirations Scottish Water require a new organisation wide business management IT system that will enable us to perform safety, operational, risk and quality management. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com and though the Response Manager Section using the following Access Code:377VQ9BKJ7"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SCOTLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Management System (BMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Water has an integrated business wide management system used to manage and continually improve Scottish Water’s business critical processes, controls and regulated activities. Scottish Water’s business management system and quality management practice is essential to the avoidance of regulatory penalties. Scottish Water is looking to transform how we manage and continually improve our business management system by procuring a new cloud based Digital Business Management solution to support all of our key business areas and the ISO/regulated processes.",
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1173",
"name": "Scottish Water",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Water"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Darroch",
"email": "katherine.darroch@scottishwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414830745"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8000778778"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50721",
"name": "Wipro Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"locality": "Bangalore",
"postalCode": "560 035",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "Doddakannelli, Sarjapur Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FCO19088",
"legalName": "Wipro Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"title": "Procurement of a Business Management System",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010461-2022-SW20/TI&T/1304-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Scottish Water will not accept the ESPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the OJEU Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Scottish Water reserves the right to divide the scope of the contract into lots at tender and contract award stages as it deems appropriate. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=685330188\n GO Reference: GO-2022422-PRO-20015870",
"initiationType": "tender"
}