Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model - the full details and background information have been published on the Atamis portal under the Title Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model (C438170) and you will be able to register your interest and respond to the document available on the portal.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,322 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,458 of 4,322 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,687 of 4,322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 330 | 4 median · 12.7 average (3 of 330 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 330 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preliminary Market Engagement | engagement | 29 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068131 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 036687-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 036583-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033377-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | planning | 033360-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036687-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068131",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C438170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036687-2026",
"description": "Closing date corrected"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model - the full details and background information have been published on the Atamis portal under the Title Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model (C438170) and you will be able to register your interest and respond to the document available on the portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Prosser-Snelling",
"email": "edward.prosser-snelling@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036687-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068131",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C438170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036687-2026",
"description": "Closing date corrected"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model - the full details and background information have been published on the Atamis portal under the Title Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model (C438170) and you will be able to register your interest and respond to the document available on the portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Prosser-Snelling",
"email": "edward.prosser-snelling@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036583-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T13:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068131",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C438170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036583-2026",
"description": "The closing date for responses has been changed to align with the Atamis notice"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model - the full details and background information have been published on the Atamis portal under the Title Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model (C438170) and you will be able to register your interest and respond to the document available on the portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Prosser-Snelling",
"email": "edward.prosser-snelling@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T13:10:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033377-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:36:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068131",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C438170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033377-2026",
"description": "Additional information to allow suppliers access to the document"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model - the full details and background information have been published on the Atamis portal under the Title Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model (C438170) and you will be able to register your interest and respond to the document available on the portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Prosser-Snelling",
"email": "edward.prosser-snelling@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:36:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033360-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068131",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C438170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Intelligence and Analytics Service Model",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary market engagement for BI and analytics service model",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Prosser-Snelling",
"email": "edward.prosser-snelling@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary Market Engagement"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}