Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Appointment of a BA to assist in development of BAU process across bus franchising and lead on strategic procurement of fleet and network optimisation tool and asset management systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067673 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 12:29:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:29:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02714555",
"name": "MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Analyst resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a BA to assist in development of BAU process across bus franchising and lead on strategic procurement of fleet and network optimisation tool and asset management systems.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02714555",
"name": "MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adamson House, Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02714555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@morson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXBJ-5158-PQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:29:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:29:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067673",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02714555",
"name": "MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Analyst resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a BA to assist in development of BAU process across bus franchising and lead on strategic procurement of fleet and network optimisation tool and asset management systems.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02714555",
"name": "MORSON HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adamson House, Centenary Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02714555",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@morson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXBJ-5158-PQRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:29:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}