Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Subsidised Bus Service for Service 22 - The subsidy is provided to support an additional double decker vehicle circulating on this line to increase frequency on the timetable from 20 to 15 minutes during daytime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055424 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084779-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 10:58:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084779-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035397-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:58:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHC25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidised Bus Service for Service 22 - The subsidy is provided to support an additional double decker vehicle circulating on this line to increase frequency on the timetable from 20 to 15 minutes during daytime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exclusive Rights. The supplier holds the exclusive right to operate this bus service route as they hold license to operate the route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803 208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matford Park Depot, Matford Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"value": {
"amount": 182110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218532
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:58:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:58:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHC25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidised Bus Service for Service 22 - The subsidy is provided to support an additional double decker vehicle circulating on this line to increase frequency on the timetable from 20 to 15 minutes during daytime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exclusive Rights. The supplier holds the exclusive right to operate this bus service route as they hold license to operate the route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803 208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matford Park Depot, Matford Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"value": {
"amount": 182110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218532
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:58:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T13:10:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"value": {
"amount": 182110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218532
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T13:10:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHC25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PHC25116 Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidised Bus Service for Service 22 - The subsidy is provided to support an additional double decker vehicle circulating on this line to increase frequency on the timetable from 20 to 15 minutes during daytime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matford Park Depot, Matford Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T13:07:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"value": {
"amount": 182110,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218532
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T13:07:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHC25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PHC25116 Bus Subsidy 2025 - Service 22",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subsidised Bus Service for Service 22 - The subsidy is provided to support an additional double decker vehicle circulating on this line to increase frequency on the timetable from 20 to 15 minutes during daytime.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Exclusive Rights. The supplier holds the exclusive right to operate this bus service route as they hold license to operate the route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"name": "Stagecoach Devon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matford Park Depot, Matford Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}