Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
The scheme is to carry out improvement works on the Bus Stop and Shelters through the region of Dwyfor, in the county of Gwynedd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0584e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 08:23:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055222-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tender | 047533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:23:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"name": "Tom James Construction Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF14956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Stop Infrastructure Improvements Gwynedd - Dwyfor 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme is to carry out improvement works on the Bus Stop and Shelters through the region of Dwyfor, in the county of Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfie George Waiting",
"email": "AlfieGeorgeWaiting@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"name": "Tom James Construction Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaenau Ffestiniog",
"postalCode": "LL41 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Rhiwbryfdir, Glanypwll Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tjconstructionltd.cymru",
"telephone": "01766 496204"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Stop Infrastructure Improvements Gwynedd - Dwyfor 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 63521.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63521.91
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:23:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:23:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"name": "Tom James Construction Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF14956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Stop Infrastructure Improvements Gwynedd - Dwyfor 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheme is to carry out improvement works on the Bus Stop and Shelters through the region of Dwyfor, in the county of Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfie George Waiting",
"email": "AlfieGeorgeWaiting@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"name": "Tom James Construction Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaenau Ffestiniog",
"postalCode": "LL41 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Rhiwbryfdir, Glanypwll Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLB-8634-HTXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tjconstructionltd.cymru",
"telephone": "01766 496204"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bus Stop Infrastructure Improvements Gwynedd - Dwyfor 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 63521.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63521.91
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:23:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047533-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T10:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 14956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see etenderwales."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bus Stop Infrastructure Improvements Gwynedd - Dwyfor 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/9216310001987F845FD3",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_119227",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/9216310001987F845FD3",
"description": "Please see etenderwales.\nitt_119227",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "047533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T10:19:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed scheme is to carry out improvement works on the Bus Stop and Shelters through the region of Dwyfor, in the county of Gwynedd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/9216310001987F845FD3\nPlease see etenderwales.\nitt_119227",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Davies",
"email": "tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}