← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Feb 2026
Value£0
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Authority is seeking to award a bus contract to a supplier for the following requirements: The supply of local bus services (Boxworth to St Ives). Contract funded with money allocated by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority to support local bus services. From 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months. The Authority is seeking to award a contract relating to the provision of Local Bus Services.  The contract starts on Monday 1st June 2026.  The contractor must be able to provide the full service required from this start date.  The Authority reserves the right not to conclude a contract for the service for which the Tender is invited.   The Route Schedule details the requirements for these contracts, such as the route, timetable, type of vehicle, and type of ticketing equipment to be used. Any extra requirements relating to the contracts that are not covered in the ITT document or in the Conditions of Contract will be displayed in the Route Schedule under ‘Special Conditions’. Potential providers are encouraged to consider how the contracts they are tendering for can be integrated with the commercial bus network, where applicable.  The initial Contract will be for a period of 24 months and will include an option for the Contract to be extended by a further 12 months for a maximum duration of 36 months.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Bus Service 69

Statusactive
Value£316,628

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060627
Latest release ID058719-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 17:28:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003282-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058719-2026
20 Mar 2026award, contract025877-2026
14 Jan 2026tender003282-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T18:28:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            },
            {
              "id": "60112000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
          "name": "Stephensons of Essex Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPCA/ 00009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Service 69",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking to award a bus contract to a supplier for the following requirements: \nThe supply of local bus services (Boxworth to St Ives). \nContract funded with money allocated by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority to support local bus services. \nFrom 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months. \nThe Authority is seeking to award a contract relating to the provision of Local Bus Services.  The contract starts on Monday 1st June 2026.  The contractor must be able to provide the full service required from this start date.   \nThe Authority reserves the right not to conclude a contract for the service for which the Tender is invited.   \nThe Route Schedule details the requirements for these contracts, such as the route, timetable, type of vehicle, and type of ticketing equipment to be used. \nAny extra requirements relating to the contracts that are not covered in the ITT document or in the Conditions of Contract will be displayed in the Route Schedule under ‘Special Conditions’. \nPotential providers are encouraged to consider how the contracts they are tendering for can be integrated with the commercial bus network, where applicable.  \nThe initial Contract will be for a period of 24 months and will include an option for the Contract to be extended by a further 12 months for a maximum duration of 36 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CPCA Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01480277180"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
      "name": "Stephensons of Essex Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leigh On Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS9 2HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monometer House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stephensonsofessex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPDN-2856-TWMX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@stephensonsofessex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bus Service 69",
      "value": {
        "amount": 316627.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 379953.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "For 24 months + 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T18:28:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058719-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T18:28:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            },
            {
              "id": "60112000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
          "name": "Stephensons of Essex Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPCA/ 00009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Service 69",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking to award a bus contract to a supplier for the following requirements: \nThe supply of local bus services (Boxworth to St Ives). \nContract funded with money allocated by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority to support local bus services. \nFrom 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months. \nThe Authority is seeking to award a contract relating to the provision of Local Bus Services.  The contract starts on Monday 1st June 2026.  The contractor must be able to provide the full service required from this start date.   \nThe Authority reserves the right not to conclude a contract for the service for which the Tender is invited.   \nThe Route Schedule details the requirements for these contracts, such as the route, timetable, type of vehicle, and type of ticketing equipment to be used. \nAny extra requirements relating to the contracts that are not covered in the ITT document or in the Conditions of Contract will be displayed in the Route Schedule under ‘Special Conditions’. \nPotential providers are encouraged to consider how the contracts they are tendering for can be integrated with the commercial bus network, where applicable.  \nThe initial Contract will be for a period of 24 months and will include an option for the Contract to be extended by a further 12 months for a maximum duration of 36 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CPCA Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01480277180"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
      "name": "Stephensons of Essex Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leigh On Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS9 2HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monometer House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stephensonsofessex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPDN-2856-TWMX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@stephensonsofessex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bus Service 69",
      "value": {
        "amount": 316627.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 379953.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "For 24 months + 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T18:28:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Mar 2026 · 025877-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025877-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-20T15:11:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            },
            {
              "id": "60112000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public road transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Bus Service 69",
      "value": {
        "amount": 316627.92,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 379953.5
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "From 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025877-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025877-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:11:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
          "name": "STEPHENSONS OF ESSEX LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPCA/ 00009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Service 69",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking to award a bus contract to a supplier for the following requirements: \nThe supply of local bus services (Boxworth to St Ives). \nContract funded with money allocated by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority to support local bus services. \nFrom 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months. \nThe Authority is seeking to award a contract relating to the provision of Local Bus Services.  The contract starts on Monday 1st June 2026.  The contractor must be able to provide the full service required from this start date.   \nThe Authority reserves the right not to conclude a contract for the service for which the Tender is invited.   \nThe Route Schedule details the requirements for these contracts, such as the route, timetable, type of vehicle, and type of ticketing equipment to be used. \nAny extra requirements relating to the contracts that are not covered in the ITT document or in the Conditions of Contract will be displayed in the Route Schedule under ‘Special Conditions’. \nPotential providers are encouraged to consider how the contracts they are tendering for can be integrated with the commercial bus network, where applicable.  \nThe initial Contract will be for a period of 24 months and will include an option for the Contract to be extended by a further 12 months for a maximum duration of 36 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-2856-TWMX",
      "name": "STEPHENSONS OF ESSEX LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leigh On Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS9 2HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monometer House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPDN-2856-TWMX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@stephensonsofessex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2026 · 003282-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "003282-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-14T18:11:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060627",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPCA/ 00009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "From 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          },
          {
            "id": "60112000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public road transport services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bus Service 69",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "003282-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003282-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-14T18:11:13Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking to award a bus contract to a supplier for the following requirements: \nThe supply of local bus services (Boxworth to St Ives). \nContract funded with money allocated by the Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority to support local bus services. \nFrom 1st June 2026 for 24 months + 12 months. \nThe Authority is seeking to award a contract relating to the provision of Local Bus Services.  The contract starts on Monday 1st June 2026.  The contractor must be able to provide the full service required from this start date.   \nThe Authority reserves the right not to conclude a contract for the service for which the Tender is invited.   \nThe Route Schedule details the requirements for these contracts, such as the route, timetable, type of vehicle, and type of ticketing equipment to be used. \nAny extra requirements relating to the contracts that are not covered in the ITT document or in the Conditions of Contract will be displayed in the Route Schedule under ‘Special Conditions’. \nPotential providers are encouraged to consider how the contracts they are tendering for can be integrated with the commercial bus network, where applicable.  \nThe initial Contract will be for a period of 24 months and will include an option for the Contract to be extended by a further 12 months for a maximum duration of 36 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "CPCA Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01480277180"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}