Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T10:41:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082791-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169177",
"name": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-24/QOP/K0A3X/W11/A002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 29th December 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 15%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 30%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 15% and Social Value - 20%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bury Peer Led Crisis Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides help and support to people and their carers 18+ who are experiencing a mental health crisis. It adopts a collaborative approach to working with patients, keeping the emphasis on their strengths and positive qualities, and supports them to develop their own strategy for crisis prevention. This service is to be delivered to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. \nThis contract will be for 2-years from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2027.\nThe total contract value will be £832,195. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "HP27AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7597522206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169177",
"name": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082791-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 832185,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082791-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Dec 2025 · 082791-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "082791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T10:41:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082791-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169177",
"name": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-24/QOP/K0A3X/W11/A002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 29th December 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 15%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 30%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 15% and Social Value - 20%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bury Peer Led Crisis Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service provides help and support to people and their carers 18+ who are experiencing a mental health crisis. It adopts a collaborative approach to working with patients, keeping the emphasis on their strengths and positive qualities, and supports them to develop their own strategy for crisis prevention. This service is to be delivered to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. \nThis contract will be for 2-years from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2027.\nThe total contract value will be £832,195. \nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143321",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "HP27AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7597522206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169177",
"name": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Involvement Group in Mental Health",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082791-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 832185,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082791-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}