Lot 1
One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices
UKK2
One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tablet computer | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Tablet computer (30213200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK2 | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 96 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 96 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 96 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ec3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022399-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 02 2023 08:07:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-08-09T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2023 | tender | 022399-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022399-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-02T09:07:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C193398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bournemouth and Poole and Christchurch"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulk order of IT Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sean Fuller",
"email": "Sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87082",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022399-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-02T09:07:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ec3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C193398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bournemouth and Poole and Christchurch"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulk order of IT Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "One off requirement for computer hardware, including desktop PCs, Laptops and Tablet devices",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sean Fuller",
"email": "Sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87082",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}