Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bulk renewal of CIPD affiliate memberships for 25/26.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041168-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 08:33:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041168-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:33:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154991",
"name": "CIPD Enterprises Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulk CIPD Affiliates Membership Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk renewal of CIPD affiliate memberships for 25/26.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154991",
"name": "CIPD Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cipd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learningdelivery@cipd.co.uk",
"telephone": "02086126095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk CIPD Affiliates Membership Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 57960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Duration Extensions to allow for further years of service. These extensions will include value uplifts, which will be confirmed at time of extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3185",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3185",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract for CIPD Affiliate Membership 25/26",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:33:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:33:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154991",
"name": "CIPD Enterprises Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C367331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulk CIPD Affiliates Membership Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk renewal of CIPD affiliate memberships for 25/26.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154991",
"name": "CIPD Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cipd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learningdelivery@cipd.co.uk",
"telephone": "02086126095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk CIPD Affiliates Membership Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 57960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Duration Extensions to allow for further years of service. These extensions will include value uplifts, which will be confirmed at time of extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3185",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3185",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract for CIPD Affiliate Membership 25/26",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:33:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}