Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Livv Housing Group →
Extended building works to Ash Grove, Whiston required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05832e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046819-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 10:20:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08904579",
"name": "Quinn Developments NW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building works to Ash Grove, Whiston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extended building works to Ash Grove, Whiston required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08904579",
"name": "Quinn Developments NW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Lees Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08904579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@quinndevelopments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building works to Ash Grove, Whiston",
"value": {
"amount": 225970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271164
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:20:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T11:20:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08904579",
"name": "Quinn Developments NW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building works to Ash Grove, Whiston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extended building works to Ash Grove, Whiston required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08904579",
"name": "Quinn Developments NW Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Lees Road, Knowsley Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08904579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@quinndevelopments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building works to Ash Grove, Whiston",
"value": {
"amount": 225970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 271164
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:20:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}