← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy

Buyer: West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerWest Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of mechanical, electrical and public health (MEP) engineering consultancy and building physics services to support the Trust's planning application requirements. The service includes the preparation of an Energy Statement, Sustainability Statement and Circular Economy Statement, together with specialist technical advice to demonstrate compliance with planning policy, sustainability objectives, energy performance requirements and environmental design standards associated with the new hospital project

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy

Statusactive
Value£12,937

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dd33
Latest release ID074508-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 09:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074508-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074508-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T10:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03281860",
          "name": "ETA Projects Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd33",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of mechanical, electrical and public health (MEP) engineering consultancy and building physics services to support the Trust's planning application requirements. The service includes the preparation of an Energy Statement, Sustainability Statement and Circular Economy Statement, together with specialist technical advice to demonstrate compliance with planning policy, sustainability objectives, energy performance requirements and environmental design standards associated with the new hospital project",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03281860",
      "name": "ETA Projects Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grain House   46 Loman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03281860",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@etaprojects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12937,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15524.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074508-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074508-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074508-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074508-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T10:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd33",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03281860",
          "name": "ETA Projects Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd33",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of mechanical, electrical and public health (MEP) engineering consultancy and building physics services to support the Trust's planning application requirements. The service includes the preparation of an Energy Statement, Sustainability Statement and Circular Economy Statement, together with specialist technical advice to demonstrate compliance with planning policy, sustainability objectives, energy performance requirements and environmental design standards associated with the new hospital project",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03281860",
      "name": "ETA Projects Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grain House   46 Loman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03281860",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@etaprojects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Building Services and Sustainability Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12937,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 15524.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074508-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074508-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}