Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust →
Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983008372
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060327-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 18:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060327-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060327-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4840812
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Being a Works project, the contract is for the completion of a project and the end date is therefore an estimate which is subject to change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T19:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107626",
"name": "Mulalley & Co. Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London E9",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983008372",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.lopez@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107626",
"name": "Mulalley & Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@mulalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060327-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4840812
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Being a Works project, the contract is for the completion of a project and the end date is therefore an estimate which is subject to change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T19:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107626",
"name": "Mulalley & Co. Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London E9",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983008372",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.lopez@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107626",
"name": "Mulalley & Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@mulalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}