Lot 1
No lot description published.
Specification of works BEMS system (Trend) to replace obsolete controllers 20 x IQECO 32/230VAC Controllers, 1 x 4NC-00-230, 1 x IQV-500-EXT, 20 x Duct Temperature Sensors, 20 x Space Temperature Sensors Commissioning & Controller Install – 2 x Men & 10 Days
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050805 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017177-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 07:54:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017177-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T08:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145223",
"name": "Westminster Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System Replacement - BEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specification of works BEMS system (Trend) to replace obsolete controllers 20 x IQECO 32/230VAC Controllers, 1 x 4NC-00-230, 1 x IQV-500-EXT, 20 x Duct Temperature Sensors, 20 x Space Temperature Sensors Commissioning & Controller Install – 2 x Men & 10 Days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145223",
"name": "Westminster Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pym Street Court, Pym Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.grams@westminstercontrols.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BEMS Service Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 19153.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22984.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T08:54:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T08:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145223",
"name": "Westminster Controls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Management System Replacement - BEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specification of works BEMS system (Trend) to replace obsolete controllers 20 x IQECO 32/230VAC Controllers, 1 x 4NC-00-230, 1 x IQV-500-EXT, 20 x Duct Temperature Sensors, 20 x Space Temperature Sensors Commissioning & Controller Install – 2 x Men & 10 Days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145223",
"name": "Westminster Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pym Street Court, Pym Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare.grams@westminstercontrols.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BEMS Service Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 19153.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22984.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T08:54:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}