Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Building Maintenance services
Building and facilities management services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Disclosure Scotland: "Building Maintenance services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Disclosure Scotland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Disclosure Scotland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Disclosure Scotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDisclosure Scotland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST | Last source update25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a1af | ||
What is being bought
Building Maintenance Services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedBuilding maintenance services for Disclosure Scotland building in GlasgowContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Sept 2025, 10:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,633,572
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mitie Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,633,572 · signed 13 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Disclosure Scotland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-112716Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleDisclosure Scotland considers that Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 permits the use of the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in this instance. Building maintenance services had been provided by the principal tenant of the premises for over 20 years. With the lease due to expire in May 2025, Disclosure Scotland was scheduled to vacate the building alongside the other tenant as part of a broader Scottish Government initiative to relocate to new premises. |