Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council (as Administering Authority of the Norfolk Pension Fund) →
Wymondham Logistics Hub is an ongoing project. Consultants were previously appointed via Architect, who have since gone into liquidation. Designs have been developed. However, further work is required in order to retender the project as a D&B contract. For project continuity and to achieve the programme, previously appointed consultancy team is required in order to complete the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029591-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 14:45:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T15:45:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150054",
"name": "Vantage Building Safety Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00002880",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Control Approvers Services - S485831",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wymondham Logistics Hub is an ongoing project. Consultants were previously appointed via Architect, who have since gone into liquidation. Designs have been developed. However, further work is required in order to retender the project as a D&B contract. For project continuity and to achieve the programme, previously appointed consultancy team is required in order to complete the project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150054",
"name": "Vantage Building Safety Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP13 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vantage Point 35a, Yew Tree Courtyard, Framlingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@vantagebuildingsafety.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T15:45:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T15:45:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150054",
"name": "Vantage Building Safety Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00002880",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Control Approvers Services - S485831",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wymondham Logistics Hub is an ongoing project. Consultants were previously appointed via Architect, who have since gone into liquidation. Designs have been developed. However, further work is required in order to retender the project as a D&B contract. For project continuity and to achieve the programme, previously appointed consultancy team is required in order to complete the project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150054",
"name": "Vantage Building Safety Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP13 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vantage Point 35a, Yew Tree Courtyard, Framlingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@vantagebuildingsafety.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T15:45:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}