Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires continued licensing for the Auditbase system. This is a secure, configurable, hospital‑grade management system designed specifically for public audiology clinics. It supports end‑to‑end audiology operations, from patient records to hearing‑aid programming, and integrates with major healthcare systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 16:25:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020600-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:25:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176427",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-342 Renewal of Auditbase System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires continued licensing for the Auditbase system. This is a secure, configurable, hospital‑grade management system designed specifically for public audiology clinics. It supports end‑to‑end audiology operations, from patient records to hearing‑aid programming, and integrates with major healthcare systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharp",
"email": "andrew.sharp@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176427",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road, Staines-Upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.auditdata.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@auditdata.com",
"telephone": "(0) 333 444 4212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-342 Renewal of Auditbase System",
"value": {
"amount": 52644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63172.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:25:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:25:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176427",
"name": "Auditdata Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-342 Renewal of Auditbase System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires continued licensing for the Auditbase system. This is a secure, configurable, hospital‑grade management system designed specifically for public audiology clinics. It supports end‑to‑end audiology operations, from patient records to hearing‑aid programming, and integrates with major healthcare systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharp",
"email": "andrew.sharp@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176427",
"name": "Auditdata Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW18 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centurion House, London Road, Staines-Upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.auditdata.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@auditdata.com",
"telephone": "(0) 333 444 4212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-342 Renewal of Auditbase System",
"value": {
"amount": 52644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63172.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:25:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}