1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e50e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 15:28:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | contractTermination | 002764-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002764-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T15:28:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e50e",
"tender": {
"id": "C401364",
"title": "BTH25-316 Diathermy electrosurgical analyser",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:28:17Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15623.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18736.18
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002764-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T15:28:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e50e",
"tender": {
"id": "C401364",
"title": "BTH25-316 Diathermy electrosurgical analyser",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:28:17Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15623.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18736.18
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:11:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e50e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrosurgical unit"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167062",
"name": "ISTELA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401364",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-316 Diathermy electrosurgical analyser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has purchased 2 Electrosurgical Analysers as part of their capital replacement scheme, this contract has been awarded to Istela Healthcare Solutions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167062",
"name": "ISTELA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fretherne",
"postalCode": "GL2 7JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trevose Fretherne Lane, Saul"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.istela.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@istela.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-316 Diathermy Electrosurgical Analyser",
"value": {
"amount": 15623.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18736.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:11:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}