Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires 2 new digital dose calibrations for use in Radiopharmacy, this is to replace existing equipment that has reached end of life.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d290 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067859-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 13:32:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067859-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:32:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d290",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for measuring quantities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164673",
"name": "SOUTHERN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH25-248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-248 - Capital replacement - Dose Calibrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires 2 new digital dose calibrations for use in Radiopharmacy, this is to replace existing equipment that has reached end of life.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164673",
"name": "SOUTHERN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henfield",
"postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientific House, The Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road, Henfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernscientific.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273497600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-248 Capital replacement - Dose Calibrator",
"value": {
"amount": 19980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:32:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067859-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T14:32:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d290",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for measuring quantities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164673",
"name": "SOUTHERN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTH25-248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-248 - Capital replacement - Dose Calibrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires 2 new digital dose calibrations for use in Radiopharmacy, this is to replace existing equipment that has reached end of life.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164673",
"name": "SOUTHERN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henfield",
"postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientific House, The Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road, Henfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernscientific.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273497600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-248 Capital replacement - Dose Calibrator",
"value": {
"amount": 19980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23976
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T14:32:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}