Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the procurement of a venue host and catering services for an upcoming symposium. In accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions, three quotations have been requested from the market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061633-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 10:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061633-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061633-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84492",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the procurement of a venue host and catering services for an upcoming symposium. In accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions, three quotations have been requested from the market.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Schatz",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84492",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@meetinleeds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium",
"value": {
"amount": 14750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061633-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84492",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the procurement of a venue host and catering services for an upcoming symposium. In accordance with the Trust’s Standing Financial Instructions, three quotations have been requested from the market.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Schatz",
"email": "megan.schatz@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84492",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@meetinleeds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTH25-205 Venue hire and catering for SafetyNet Symposium",
"value": {
"amount": 14750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}