Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010001-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T11:23:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010001-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"name": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSWICB0073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset Integrated Care Board (\"BSW\") is commissioning a co-ordination and signposting of High Intensity Users of the ambulance service and A&E within the ICB footprint.\nBSW is directly awarding a contract to the existing provider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The value of the contract is £31,989.\nThis service is currently out to competitive process for services to commence from 1 July 2024.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £31,989.\nThe contract is for a further three months (1 April 2024 to 30 June 2024).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSW High Intensity Users Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset Integrated Care Board (\"BSW\") is commissioning a co-ordination and signposting service of High Intensity Users of the ambulance service and A&E within the ICB footprint.\nBSW is directly awarding a contract to the existing provider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The value of the contract is £31,989.\nThe contract will be awarded for 3 months, with a total value of £31,989.\nThe service will commence on 1st April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by the 5th April 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Mortley",
"email": "angelamortley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"name": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Couch Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109247",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010001-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 31989,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010001-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Commissioner made the decision of directly awarding the incumbent\nprovider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the following five criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023:\n•\tQuality and innovation\n•\tValue\n•\tIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability\n•\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n•\tSocial value\nIt has been advised that Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living has the evidenced ability to deliver the activity required to meet service requirements. A direct award to Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living would be appropriate and present the best value for the Commissioner in this circumstance.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th April 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe decision was approved in line with Bath & North East Somerset Integrated Care Board's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation by the Finance and Investment Committee. There were no conflicts of interest identified among committee members.\nRepresentations can be emailed to: mark.harris6@nhs.net",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2024 · 010001-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010001-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T11:23:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010001-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"name": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSWICB0073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset Integrated Care Board (\"BSW\") is commissioning a co-ordination and signposting of High Intensity Users of the ambulance service and A&E within the ICB footprint.\nBSW is directly awarding a contract to the existing provider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The value of the contract is £31,989.\nThis service is currently out to competitive process for services to commence from 1 July 2024.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £31,989.\nThe contract is for a further three months (1 April 2024 to 30 June 2024).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSW High Intensity Users Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset Integrated Care Board (\"BSW\") is commissioning a co-ordination and signposting service of High Intensity Users of the ambulance service and A&E within the ICB footprint.\nBSW is directly awarding a contract to the existing provider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The value of the contract is £31,989.\nThe contract will be awarded for 3 months, with a total value of £31,989.\nThe service will commence on 1st April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by the 5th April 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Mortley",
"email": "angelamortley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"name": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Couch Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109247",
"name": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010001-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 31989,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010001-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Commissioner made the decision of directly awarding the incumbent\nprovider Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living in accordance with the following five criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023:\n•\tQuality and innovation\n•\tValue\n•\tIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability\n•\tImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n•\tSocial value\nIt has been advised that Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living has the evidenced ability to deliver the activity required to meet service requirements. A direct award to Wiltshire Centre for Independent Living would be appropriate and present the best value for the Commissioner in this circumstance.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 5th April 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe decision was approved in line with Bath & North East Somerset Integrated Care Board's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation by the Finance and Investment Committee. There were no conflicts of interest identified among committee members.\nRepresentations can be emailed to: mark.harris6@nhs.net",
"initiationType": "tender"
}