Lot 1
Responsive Repairs Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Responsive Repairs Framework
UK
Responsive Repairs Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,224 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,224 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,224 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 20 median · 20 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,850 | 5 median · 53.5 average (701 of 1,850 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (845 of 1,850 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034b21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000396-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 06 2023 13:37:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 000396-2023 |
| 27 Jun 2022 | tender | 017531-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000396-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-06T13:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000396-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72223",
"name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72224",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72225",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72226",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72227",
"name": "Lancer Scott Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72228",
"name": "LCB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72229",
"name": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72230",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72231",
"name": "Snape Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN619274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSH/ HRA Responsive Repairs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brislington, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Park Depot, Sandy Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Evans",
"email": "jo.evans@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173525176"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72223",
"name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72224",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72225",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72226",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72227",
"name": "Lancer Scott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancer Scott Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72228",
"name": "LCB Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LCB Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72229",
"name": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72230",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MD Building Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72231",
"name": "Snape Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snape Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-516",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grey Friars, Lewins Mead"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000396-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000396-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000396-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-06T13:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000396-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72223",
"name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72224",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72225",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72226",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72227",
"name": "Lancer Scott Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72228",
"name": "LCB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72229",
"name": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72230",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72231",
"name": "Snape Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN619274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSH/ HRA Responsive Repairs Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-514",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brislington, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 3NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandy Park Depot, Sandy Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Evans",
"email": "jo.evans@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173525176"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72223",
"name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72224",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Decorating Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72225",
"name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72226",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72227",
"name": "Lancer Scott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancer Scott Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72228",
"name": "LCB Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LCB Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72229",
"name": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Masters Pipeline Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72230",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MD Building Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72231",
"name": "Snape Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snape Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-516",
"name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grey Friars, Lewins Mead"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000396-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000396-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017531-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-27T15:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4844",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN619274",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs for North East Bristol. More information to be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs for North West Bristol. More information to be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs for Central Bristol. More information to be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs for North South East. More information to be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Responsive Repairs for South West Bristol. More information to be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSH/ HRA Responsive Repairs Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-29T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "www.procontract.due-north.com"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs Framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Information to be found on ProContract",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=69cccc0a-1ff6-ec11-8116-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4844",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=69cccc0a-1ff6-ec11-8116-005056b64545",
"name": "Ms Shauna Nash",
"email": "shauna.nash@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1173526888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55594",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}