Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Provision of BrowserStack licencing for 12 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Feb 01 2026 00:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008713-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-01T00:33:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173196",
"name": "BrowserStack Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BrowserStack Licencing 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BrowserStack licencing for 12 months",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173196",
"name": "BrowserStack Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano, Texas",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4512 Legacy Drive, Suite #100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@browserstack.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13831.2,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 16597.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences may be procured by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-01T00:33:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-01T00:33:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173196",
"name": "BrowserStack Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BrowserStack Licencing 2026-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BrowserStack licencing for 12 months",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173196",
"name": "BrowserStack Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano, Texas",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4512 Legacy Drive, Suite #100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@browserstack.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13831.2,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 16597.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences may be procured by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-01T00:33:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}