Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Brokerage Service
Pension fund consultancy services
Published value
£20,000,000
Submission deadline 20 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy : "Brokerage Service". Published status: active. Published value: £20,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 20 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £20,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCatapult Cell & Gene Therapy | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT | Last source update9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationPension fund consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ff47 | ||
What is being bought
The provision of a Pension & Benefits Brokerage service. This Request for Proposal (?RfP?) has been issued on behalf of the Catapult consortium as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the "Restricted" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £20,000,000
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£20,000,000The provision of a Pension & Benefits Brokerage service. This Request for Proposal (?RfP?) has been issued on behalf of the Catapult consortium as part of a competitive procurement exercise in accordance with the "Restricted" procedure for tendering under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Dec 2021, 12:55 GMT - Submission deadline
20 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy
Contracting authority GB-FTS-37264Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published