Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of insurance brokerage, claims support and risk management services for a registered provider of social housing. The services include the placement and administration of insurance policies, claims handling and advocacy, risk management consultancy, insurer negotiations, market reviews, insurance programme design, and strategic advice to support Bromsgrove District Housing Trust's operations and associated activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e77d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 11:27:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e77d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS009586",
"name": "BROMSGROVE DISTRICT HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brokerage and Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to procure additional risk management services, option to add further insurance related consultancy services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is on the basis of a 3 year agreement, with an option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AJG2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brokerage and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of insurance brokerage, claims support and risk management services for a registered provider of social housing. The services include the placement and administration of insurance policies, claims handling and advocacy, risk management consultancy, insurer negotiations, market reviews, insurance programme design, and strategic advice to support Bromsgrove District Housing Trust's operations and associated activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS009586",
"name": "BROMSGROVE DISTRICT HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B60 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buntsford Court, Buntsford Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdht.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS009586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Thompson",
"email": "accountancy_mail@bdht.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCG-9222-CRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 7th Floor, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajg.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC108909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_publicsector@ajg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-7565-GDLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e77d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS009586",
"name": "BROMSGROVE DISTRICT HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brokerage and Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to procure additional risk management services, option to add further insurance related consultancy services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is on the basis of a 3 year agreement, with an option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AJG2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brokerage and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of insurance brokerage, claims support and risk management services for a registered provider of social housing. The services include the placement and administration of insurance policies, claims handling and advocacy, risk management consultancy, insurer negotiations, market reviews, insurance programme design, and strategic advice to support Bromsgrove District Housing Trust's operations and associated activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS009586",
"name": "BROMSGROVE DISTRICT HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B60 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buntsford Court, Buntsford Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdht.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS009586",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Thompson",
"email": "accountancy_mail@bdht.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCG-9222-CRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC108909",
"name": "ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 7th Floor, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajg.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC108909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders_publicsector@ajg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-7565-GDLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}