Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens Council →
Broad Oak Primary School - Window Replacement scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052be2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069735-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 13:26:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069735-2025 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | tender | 029647-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069735-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T13:26:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Broad Oak Primary School Window Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broad Oak Primary School - Window Replacement scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salts Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hexaprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13743002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hexaprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXD-1436-VDXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Broad Oak Primary School Window Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 88912.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106695.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T13:26:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069735-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T13:26:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Broad Oak Primary School Window Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broad Oak Primary School - Window Replacement scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13743002",
"name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salts Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hexaprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13743002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hexaprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXD-1436-VDXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Broad Oak Primary School Window Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 88912.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106695.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T13:26:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029647-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T17:22:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UID12626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation will be made on weightings of 65% Cost and 35% Quality as described in the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broad Oak Primary School Window Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Project ref DN777086\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date / time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "029647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T17:22:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project ref DN 777086\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - please navigate to the \"My Opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date / time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000002"
]
},
"description": "Merseyside"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.org.uk \nProject ref: DN777086\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - please navigate to the \"My Opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}