Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PSQ: Blenheim Centre - Penge — The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions (100%)
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Demolition of the existing buildings and design and build of 228 residential homes (100% affordable by habitable room), approximately 965 sqm of commercial space, associated landscaping, access and infrastructure.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PSQ: Blenheim Centre - Penge — The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 601 | 3 median · 68.1 average (9 of 601 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (9 of 601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ee3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058439-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 10:53:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058439-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-22T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058439-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058439-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:53:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80500000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSQ: Blenheim Centre - Penge",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BRML00012 Blenheim Centre Penge",
"value": {
"amount": 80500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:53:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Supplier PSQ followed by evaluation and tender to highest scoring five suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " Demolition of the existing buildings and design and build of 228 residential homes (100% affordable by habitable room), approximately 965 sqm of commercial space, associated landscaping, access and infrastructure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Moroncini",
"email": "emma.moroncini@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to project programme constraints"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058439-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:53:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ee3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80500000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSQ: Blenheim Centre - Penge",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The PSQ is weighted with both scored, Pass/fail and for information questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BRML00012 Blenheim Centre Penge",
"value": {
"amount": 80500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:53:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Supplier PSQ followed by evaluation and tender to highest scoring five suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " Demolition of the existing buildings and design and build of 228 residential homes (100% affordable by habitable room), approximately 965 sqm of commercial space, associated landscaping, access and infrastructure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per instruction on PSQ please submit through the Atamis Portal https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Moroncini",
"email": "emma.moroncini@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to project programme constraints"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}