← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Britten Wing Window Replacement Project

Buyer: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069c13
Latest release ID045817-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 19 2026 14:12:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2026contractTermination045817-2026
19 May 2026award, contract045814-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045817-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:12:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c13",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C416374",
    "title": "Britten Wing Window Replacement Project",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.harrison15@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045817-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045817-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:12:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Contract completed",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 171853.22,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 206223.86
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 May 2026 · 045817-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "045817-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:12:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c13",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C416374",
    "title": "Britten Wing Window Replacement Project",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.harrison15@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045817-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045817-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:12:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Contract completed",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 171853.22,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 206223.86
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2026 · 045814-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045814-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:08:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c13",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of door and window frames"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182005",
          "name": "R J O'Neill property services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C416374",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Britten Wing Window Replacement Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of windows within Britten Wing at RBH.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sam.harrison15@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182005",
      "name": "R J O'Neill property services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barton-le-Clay",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit B3, Barton Industrial Estate, Faldo Road, Barton -le-Clay, Bedfordshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rjoneill.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@rjoneill.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01582881139"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Window Replacement, Britten Wing RBH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 171853.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 206223.86
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045814-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045814-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:08:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}