Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022187-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-18T10:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52355",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022187-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118849",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN689079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Chorley Council is invited tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brinscall Baths Basement Structural Repairs and Poolside Refurbishment Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Chorley Council is invited tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45212212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52355",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chorley.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chorley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118849",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59081",
"name": "Chorley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022187-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022187-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Jul 2024 · 022187-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "022187-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-18T10:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52355",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022187-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118849",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN689079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Chorley Council is invited tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brinscall Baths Basement Structural Repairs and Poolside Refurbishment Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Chorley Council is invited tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45212212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52355",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chorley.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chorley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118849",
"name": "Schofield and Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Schofield and Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59081",
"name": "Chorley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022187-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022187-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Sept 2023 · 027240-2023 · tender
{
"id": "027240-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-14T16:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fcc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92640",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN689079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.\nInterested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification, invitation to tender documentation and instructions on how to bid. Once you have accessed www.the-chest.org.uk please search for Chorley Council in the ‘current opportunities’ field to locate and express an interest in this project.\nAny tender queries must be submitted through the electronic tendering system “The Chest”.\nSocial Value will form part of the evaluation criteria for this procurement. Bidders must therefore follow the guidance within the tender documentation in respect of submitting their social value offering. Your social value bid submission must be made via the Social Value Portal and must be received by the same deadline as detailed above.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Brinscall Swimming Pool, Lodge Bank, Brinscall, Chorley PR6 8QU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brinscall Baths Basement Structural Repairs and Poolside Refurbishment Scheme",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the repairs and refurbishment works required to Brinscall Baths Basement as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.\nInterested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification, invitation to tender documentation and instructions on how to bid. Once you have accessed www.the-chest.org.uk please search for Chorley Council in the ‘current opportunities’ field to locate and express an interest in this project.\nAny tender queries must be submitted through the electronic tendering system “The Chest”.\nSocial Value will form part of the evaluation criteria for this procurement. Bidders must therefore follow the guidance within the tender documentation in respect of submitting their social value offering. Your social value bid submission must be made via the Social Value Portal and must be received by the same deadline as detailed above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45212212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92640",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley Town Hall, Market St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://chorley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://chorley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92641",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley Town Hall, Market St"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chorley Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}