TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers

Evaluation consultancy services
Published value
£35,000
Submission deadline 6 Jun 2023, 09:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST: "Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services - Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers". Published status: active. Published value: £35,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 6 Jun 2023, 09:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
6 Jun 2023, 09:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£35,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
Last source update5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationEvaluation consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c6d6
What is being bought
Project Tullie is a phased capital development programme to transform Tullie House Museum over the next 10-15 years. Our vision is to create an innovative, welcoming, and sustainable cultural hub that represents local communities and connects Carlisle and Cumbria to the world. Information relating to the live Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services can be found below. Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist consultant to provide Evaluation Services to support a Stage 2 submission to the National Lottery Heritage Fund. Development funding has been awarded for Phase 3 of our transformational capital development plan Project Tullie. The consultant will use their experience and knowledge to develop an holistic evaluation plan for Project Tullie and embed an internal culture which builds confidence in evaluation so that it becomes second nature. Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-evaluation-consultant-services/
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £35,000
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 6 Jun 2023, 09:00 BST
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Project Tullie is a phased capital development programme to transform Tullie House Museum over the next 10-15 years. Our vision is to create an innovative, welcoming, and sustainable cultural hub that represents local communities and connects Carlisle and Cumbria to the world. Information relating to the live Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services can be found below. Brief for Evaluation Consultant Services Project Tullie: Transforming Tullie House, Breaking Down Barriers Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to appoint a specialist consultant to provide Evaluation Services to support a Stage 2 submission to the National Lottery Heritage Fund. Development funding has been awarded for Phase 3 of our transformational capital development plan Project Tullie. The consultant will use their experience and knowledge to develop an holistic evaluation plan for Project Tullie and embed an internal culture which builds confidence in evaluation so that it becomes second nature. Additional information: Full tender documents can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/brief-for-evaluation-consultant-services/
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 May 2023, 15:07 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    6 Jun 2023, 09:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST

Contracting authority GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
View buyer profile
  • TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
    buyer

    GB-CHC: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
    Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street, CARLISLE, UKD1, CA38TP
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published