Lot 1
No lot description published.
This mini competition was run via the College's minor works framework (ref T: 2024-013) for the refurbishment of a Brick and Mortar bay within a challenging programme at Vauxhall Road to ensure the facility is operational for the commencement of the 26/27 academic year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c856 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065082-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 10:45:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065082-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324100",
"name": "FRANK ROGERS (BUILDING CONTRACTOR) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024-013b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brick and Mortar Teaching Bay Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This mini competition was run via the College's minor works framework (ref T: 2024-013) for the refurbishment of a Brick and Mortar bay within a challenging programme at Vauxhall Road to ensure the facility is operational for the commencement of the 26/27 academic year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324100",
"name": "FRANK ROGERS (BUILDING CONTRACTOR) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 9BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankrogers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01324100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smaddocks@frankrogers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRH-8617-DHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brick and Mortar Teaching Bay Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 59900.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71881
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19004",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19004",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324100",
"name": "FRANK ROGERS (BUILDING CONTRACTOR) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024-013b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brick and Mortar Teaching Bay Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This mini competition was run via the College's minor works framework (ref T: 2024-013) for the refurbishment of a Brick and Mortar bay within a challenging programme at Vauxhall Road to ensure the facility is operational for the commencement of the 26/27 academic year.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01324100",
"name": "FRANK ROGERS (BUILDING CONTRACTOR) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 9BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankrogers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01324100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smaddocks@frankrogers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRH-8617-DHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Brick and Mortar Teaching Bay Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 59900.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71881
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19004",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19004",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065082-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065082-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}