Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (75%)
Price (25%)
Buyer: West London NHS Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
The North West London (NWL) Integrated Care Board has funded NWL CAMHS Provider Collaborative (PC) to deliver a welcoming safe space in Brent for Children and Young People (CYP) aged 18 and under who are experiencing mental health issues
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (75%)
Price (25%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,186 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,570 of 18,186 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,534 of 18,186 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 779 | 4 median · 15 average (33 of 779 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (33 of 779 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,626,499 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,500,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b139 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 16:45:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054483-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-29T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054483-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brent Local Youth Resource and Advice (LYRA) Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The North West London (NWL) Integrated Care Board has funded NWL CAMHS Provider Collaborative (PC) to deliver a welcoming safe space in Brent for Children and Young People (CYP) aged 18 and under who are experiencing mental health issues",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neh.ntumazah1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK2 Notice was published"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T17:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brent Local Youth Resource and Advice (LYRA) Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T17:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The North West London (NWL) Integrated Care Board has funded NWL CAMHS Provider Collaborative (PC) to deliver a welcoming safe space in Brent for Children and Young People (CYP) aged 18 and under who are experiencing mental health issues",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neh.ntumazah1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK2 Notice was published"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}