Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA) →
We are looking to purchase branded goods for each scheme to promote themselves to audiences such as, but not exclusive to, current university students and recent graduates. Branded goods will be needed on an ad hoc basis at the LGA’s request over the next 12 months. The maximum value of this piece of work could be spread amongst several different bidders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066be9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023917-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:58:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:58:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066be9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months with an option for a further extension of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:58:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177439",
"name": "Totally Branded"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177440",
"name": "Sovereign Insignia Ltd T/as Impamark"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Branded Merchandise for LGA Graduate Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to purchase branded goods for each scheme to promote themselves to audiences such as, but not exclusive to, current university students and recent graduates.\nBranded goods will be needed on an ad hoc basis at the LGA’s request over the next 12 months. The maximum value of this piece of work could be spread amongst several different bidders.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177439",
"name": "Totally Branded",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "PE37 7XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Brocks Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell@totallybranded.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177440",
"name": "Sovereign Insignia Ltd T/as Impamark",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM0 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Dammerwick Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toni@impamark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:58:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066be9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months with an option for a further extension of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:58:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177439",
"name": "Totally Branded"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177440",
"name": "Sovereign Insignia Ltd T/as Impamark"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Branded Merchandise for LGA Graduate Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to purchase branded goods for each scheme to promote themselves to audiences such as, but not exclusive to, current university students and recent graduates.\nBranded goods will be needed on an ad hoc basis at the LGA’s request over the next 12 months. The maximum value of this piece of work could be spread amongst several different bidders.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177439",
"name": "Totally Branded",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "PE37 7XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Brocks Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell@totallybranded.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177440",
"name": "Sovereign Insignia Ltd T/as Impamark",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM0 8NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Dammerwick Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toni@impamark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}