Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004042-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 16:03:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06661625",
"name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brand Refresh and Digital Advertising Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06661625",
"name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elevenmiles.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06661625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@elevenmiles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJP-5772-RCLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06661625",
"name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brand Refresh and Digital Advertising Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refreshing the QEII Centre branding and digital advertising campaign to build on the branding refresh. This purchase was undertaken using a fair and transparent process with selection criteria and evaluation in line with the QEII Centre policies and procedures for contract values below the tender threshold. Due to an administrative error, a UK4, below threshold, Contract Notice was not published. The QEII Centre is however content that the process used and result obtained is in line with expected public sector standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06661625",
"name": "ELEVEN MILES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elevenmiles.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06661625",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@elevenmiles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJP-5772-RCLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:03:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}