Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Science Museum Group is looking for a supplier for the provision of Brand Licensing Software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066513 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 15:12:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020777-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059571-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020777-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T16:12:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T16:12:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07889331",
"name": "DEPENDABLE RIGHTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is looking for a supplier for the provision of Brand Licensing Software.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ada Chan",
"email": "ada.chan@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07889331",
"name": "DEPENDABLE RIGHTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 London Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07889331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhys@dependablesolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T16:12:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T16:12:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07889331",
"name": "DEPENDABLE RIGHTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is looking for a supplier for the provision of Brand Licensing Software.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ada Chan",
"email": "ada.chan@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07889331",
"name": "DEPENDABLE RIGHTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 London Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07889331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhys@dependablesolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020777-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:56:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCM3928E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement is intended to run for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 additional years at SMG’s sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "System Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brand licensing software 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 205000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:56:48Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: Initial Tender Stage - Suppliers are invited to submit responses addressing the selection and award criteria set out in the Initial Tender document, including details of their proposed solution and commercial offer. Responses received at Stage 1 will be evaluated against the published criteria, and the five highest‑scoring suppliers will be invited to participate in Stage 2.\nStage 2: System Demonstration - Shortlisted suppliers will be required to deliver a system demonstration in accordance with the agenda contained within the associated tender documents. System demonstrations will be assessed and scored against the criteria defined in the document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is looking for a supplier for the provision of Brand Licensing Software.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers must submit their Tender Response via the Procurement Portal procurement portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ada Chan",
"email": "ada.chan@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}