Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032143-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-07T17:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a68f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032143-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02167304",
"name": "Livability Icanho Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a68f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract will run from October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further six months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The service provides rehabilitation and specialist rehabilitation for patients that suffer from an ABI e.g., trauma, stroke. Delivered by an interdisciplinary team within the following disciplines:\n• Social work\n• Speech and language therapy\n• Occupational therapy\n• Physiotherapy\n• Clinical psychology\n• Vocational rehabilitation\nThe service delivers a bespoke rehabilitation programme offered to patients in individual and group sessions either within their homes/local community for a maximum of 9 months.\nPatient are referred by primary care, acute hospitals and community services.\nThis contract will run from October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further six months.\nNHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award C process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The provider named in this notice is an existing provider and has been reviewed through a Key Criteria assessment to ensure the awarding body is satisfied with current performance and reasonably expects the provider to be able to satisfy the contract which is the subject of this notice.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract (including the extension option period) will be £262620.00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Waveney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brain Injury Rehabilitation Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community MDT rehab service for acquired brain injury patients",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 17th October 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.improvinglivesnw.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02167304",
"name": "Livability Icanho Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02167304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Livability Icanho Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119405",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032143-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 262620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032143-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Direct Award C process.\nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 17th October 2024. They should be submitted in writing to nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net\nThe Direct Award C intention to award was approved by the ICB Chief Executive Officer.\nConflicts of Interest: There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals involved in the decision making process.\nKey Criteria: The relative Importance of the Key Criteria used by NHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB to make the decision was as follows:\nQuality and Innovation (30%)\nValue (10%)\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability (30%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (20%)\nSocial Value (10%)\nIt was deemed by NHS Norfolk and Waveney that Livability Icanho Limited are currently reasonably meeting the requirements of the service and Key Criteria and are expected to continue to do so for the term of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Oct 2024 · 032143-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "032143-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-07T17:01:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a68f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032143-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02167304",
"name": "Livability Icanho Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a68f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract will run from October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further six months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The service provides rehabilitation and specialist rehabilitation for patients that suffer from an ABI e.g., trauma, stroke. Delivered by an interdisciplinary team within the following disciplines:\n• Social work\n• Speech and language therapy\n• Occupational therapy\n• Physiotherapy\n• Clinical psychology\n• Vocational rehabilitation\nThe service delivers a bespoke rehabilitation programme offered to patients in individual and group sessions either within their homes/local community for a maximum of 9 months.\nPatient are referred by primary care, acute hospitals and community services.\nThis contract will run from October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for a further six months.\nNHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award C process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The provider named in this notice is an existing provider and has been reviewed through a Key Criteria assessment to ensure the awarding body is satisfied with current performance and reasonably expects the provider to be able to satisfy the contract which is the subject of this notice.\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract (including the extension option period) will be £262620.00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Waveney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Brain Injury Rehabilitation Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community MDT rehab service for acquired brain injury patients",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 17th October 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26A",
"name": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.improvinglivesnw.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02167304",
"name": "Livability Icanho Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02167304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Livability Icanho Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119405",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032143-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 262620,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032143-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Direct Award C process.\nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 17th October 2024. They should be submitted in writing to nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net\nThe Direct Award C intention to award was approved by the ICB Chief Executive Officer.\nConflicts of Interest: There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals involved in the decision making process.\nKey Criteria: The relative Importance of the Key Criteria used by NHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB to make the decision was as follows:\nQuality and Innovation (30%)\nValue (10%)\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability (30%)\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (20%)\nSocial Value (10%)\nIt was deemed by NHS Norfolk and Waveney that Livability Icanho Limited are currently reasonably meeting the requirements of the service and Key Criteria and are expected to continue to do so for the term of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}