Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract to procure a pilot project for app based technology to support residents of Westmorland and Furness with a diagnosis of autism.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 14:48:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:48:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06971006",
"name": "BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAF-DA-820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brain in Hand Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to procure a pilot project for app based technology to support residents of Westmorland and Furness with a diagnosis of autism.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.winter@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06971006",
"name": "BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadwalk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.braininhand.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06971006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceyjasper@braininhand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVG-8291-JGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:48:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:48:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06971006",
"name": "BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAF-DA-820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brain in Hand Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to procure a pilot project for app based technology to support residents of Westmorland and Furness with a diagnosis of autism.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.winter@westmorlandandfurness.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06971006",
"name": "BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadwalk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.braininhand.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06971006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceyjasper@braininhand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVG-8291-JGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:48:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}