Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The enabling works consist of the installation of new below ground utility ducting; new fire water pipework; new fire hydrants; and new drainage pipework along with associated access chambers. Additionally, existing electrical services and equipment will be diverted/relocated including an existing feeder pillar; an electric vehicle charger; supplies for existing yard lighting; and other small power supply requirements. To facilitate this, demolition and removal of existing yard areas will be required; excavation for the installation of the above services; and the reinstatement of new yard finishes. Civil works required include: • Demolition and disposal of existing heavy-duty pavements • Installation of new utility ducting, surface water drainage, fire hydrant pipework and associated chambers • Removal and relocation of EV charger, including foundations, ducts and chambers • Heavy duty pavement reinstatement, including area over newly installed services Electrical works required include: • Removal/diversion of existing electrical supplies, including feeder pillars, EV charger, etc. • Installation of HV cabling and power supplies to retained equipment and new supply points • Reconfiguration and termination of 11kV crane feeders • Pre-energisation testing, energisation and commissioning of power supplies
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 12:30:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006386-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052807-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006386-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:30:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boxbay Enabling Civil Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2264300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2717160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:30:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07005916",
"name": "RYEBRIDGE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boxbay Enabling Civil Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The enabling works consist of the installation of new below ground utility ducting; new fire water pipework; new fire hydrants; and new drainage pipework along with associated access chambers. Additionally, existing electrical services and equipment will be diverted/relocated including an existing feeder pillar; an electric vehicle charger; supplies for existing yard lighting; and other small power supply requirements. To facilitate this, demolition and removal of existing yard areas will be required; excavation for the installation of the above services; and the reinstatement of new yard finishes. \nCivil works required include:\n•\tDemolition and disposal of existing heavy-duty pavements\n•\tInstallation of new utility ducting, surface water drainage, fire hydrant pipework and associated chambers\n•\tRemoval and relocation of EV charger, including foundations, ducts and chambers\n•\tHeavy duty pavement reinstatement, including area over newly installed services\nElectrical works required include: \n•\tRemoval/diversion of existing electrical supplies, including feeder pillars, EV charger, etc.\n•\tInstallation of HV cabling and power supplies to retained equipment and new supply points\n•\tReconfiguration and termination of 11kV crane feeders\n•\tPre-energisation testing, energisation and commissioning of power supplies",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07005916",
"name": "RYEBRIDGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voyager House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ryebridgeconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07005916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ryebridgeconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1648-QZBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:30:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boxbay Enabling Civil Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2264300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2717160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:30:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07005916",
"name": "RYEBRIDGE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boxbay Enabling Civil Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The enabling works consist of the installation of new below ground utility ducting; new fire water pipework; new fire hydrants; and new drainage pipework along with associated access chambers. Additionally, existing electrical services and equipment will be diverted/relocated including an existing feeder pillar; an electric vehicle charger; supplies for existing yard lighting; and other small power supply requirements. To facilitate this, demolition and removal of existing yard areas will be required; excavation for the installation of the above services; and the reinstatement of new yard finishes. \nCivil works required include:\n•\tDemolition and disposal of existing heavy-duty pavements\n•\tInstallation of new utility ducting, surface water drainage, fire hydrant pipework and associated chambers\n•\tRemoval and relocation of EV charger, including foundations, ducts and chambers\n•\tHeavy duty pavement reinstatement, including area over newly installed services\nElectrical works required include: \n•\tRemoval/diversion of existing electrical supplies, including feeder pillars, EV charger, etc.\n•\tInstallation of HV cabling and power supplies to retained equipment and new supply points\n•\tReconfiguration and termination of 11kV crane feeders\n•\tPre-energisation testing, energisation and commissioning of power supplies",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07005916",
"name": "RYEBRIDGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voyager House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ryebridgeconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07005916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ryebridgeconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-1648-QZBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006386-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boxbay Enabling Civil Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:39:45Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There will be PQQ first then shortlisted tenderers will be invited to tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The enabling works consist of the installation of new below ground utility ducting; new fire water pipework; new fire hydrants; and new drainage pipework along with associated access chambers. Additionally, existing electrical services and equipment will be diverted/relocated including an existing feeder pillar; an electric vehicle charger; supplies for existing yard lighting; and other small power supply requirements. To facilitate this, demolition and removal of existing yard areas will be required; excavation for the installation of the above services; and the reinstatement of new yard finishes. It is intended that the enabling works commence in April 2026 for a duration of 3 months.\nCivil works required include:\n•\tInstallation of new utility ducting and chambers\n•\tRemoval/diversion of existing electrical supplies including \n feeder pillars, EV charger etc.\n•\tInstallation of HV cabling\n•\tInstallation of Earthworks and heavy duty pavement \n•\tInstallation of new surface water drainage pipework\n•\tInstallation of new fire hydrants and pipework",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ehpv.login.em2.oraclecloud.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}