Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
To reconstruct the rear boundary walls matched to the adjoining and wider scheme detailing and in full consideration of the Dartmoor Conservation/Heritage obligations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f08d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080513-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 11:31:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080513-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T11:31:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f08d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boundary wall reinstatement ",
"value": {
"amount": 51680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62016
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T11:31:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boundary Wall - Burrator Avenue, Princetown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reconstruct the rear boundary walls matched to the adjoining and wider scheme detailing and in full consideration of the Dartmoor Conservation/Heritage obligations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "BR5 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Ravensquay Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T11:31:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f08d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boundary wall reinstatement ",
"value": {
"amount": 51680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62016
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T11:31:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boundary Wall - Burrator Avenue, Princetown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To reconstruct the rear boundary walls matched to the adjoining and wider scheme detailing and in full consideration of the Dartmoor Conservation/Heritage obligations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "BR5 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Ravensquay Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}