Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
• Removal of existing fencing and pathway. • The installation of screw piles with suitable 150mm sq. head plate with suitable tie detail for connection into the concrete beams. • The supply and install of 300mm x 450mm deep reinforced concrete 32/40 concrete ground beam with 15 kg/m reinforcement. • Installation of reinforced concrete 30/40 slab including 2 layers of A393 mesh • Reinstatement of pathway and fencing. • Levelling front and rear gardens. • Adjacent bank under the ownership of MDDC to be re-planted to hide any longer term settlement relative to path/fence and bind topsoil together for longer term surface soil protection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051066 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 13:59:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049195-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020285-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T14:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98221,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117866
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13149357",
"name": "CHESTERFIELD INTERIORS (SW) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-020285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boundary Stabilisation Works - 5 Ash Close, Willand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tRemoval of existing fencing and pathway.\n•\tThe installation of screw piles with suitable 150mm sq. head plate with suitable tie detail for connection into the concrete beams. \n•\tThe supply and install of 300mm x 450mm deep reinforced concrete 32/40 concrete ground beam with 15 kg/m reinforcement.\n•\tInstallation of reinforced concrete 30/40 slab including 2 layers of A393 mesh\n•\tReinstatement of pathway and fencing.\n•\tLevelling front and rear gardens.\n•\tAdjacent bank under the ownership of MDDC to be re-planted to hide any longer term settlement relative to path/fence and bind topsoil together for longer term surface soil protection.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13149357",
"name": "CHESTERFIELD INTERIORS (SW) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 9XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C22 Backfield Farm, Wotton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cigsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13149357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jw@cigsw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVD-4623-WJWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T14:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 98221,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117866
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13149357",
"name": "CHESTERFIELD INTERIORS (SW) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-020285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boundary Stabilisation Works - 5 Ash Close, Willand",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tRemoval of existing fencing and pathway.\n•\tThe installation of screw piles with suitable 150mm sq. head plate with suitable tie detail for connection into the concrete beams. \n•\tThe supply and install of 300mm x 450mm deep reinforced concrete 32/40 concrete ground beam with 15 kg/m reinforcement.\n•\tInstallation of reinforced concrete 30/40 slab including 2 layers of A393 mesh\n•\tReinstatement of pathway and fencing.\n•\tLevelling front and rear gardens.\n•\tAdjacent bank under the ownership of MDDC to be re-planted to hide any longer term settlement relative to path/fence and bind topsoil together for longer term surface soil protection.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13149357",
"name": "CHESTERFIELD INTERIORS (SW) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 9XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C22 Backfield Farm, Wotton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cigsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13149357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jw@cigsw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVD-4623-WJWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020285-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T08:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN773888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45111230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-stabilisation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boundary Stabilisation Works - 5 Ash Close, Willand",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T08:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The property was constructed in 2016 as part of a LiveWest development. Since completion, the front, side, and rear garden areas have experienced ongoing ground movement and settlement. This has affected property boundary fencing, footpaths, and general garden usability. Previous repair efforts have proven ineffective due to issues associated with made-up ground across all recreational spaces.\nA subsidence investigation has been completed. The purpose of this project is to carry out the remedial works required to stabilise the ground and reinstate the garden areas to a structurally sound and aesthetically acceptable standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392547151"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}