Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
In the spirit of Section 32 of the Procurement Act 2023 Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks through this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Bottled Water to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) for re-sale in Health and Social Care facilities, by a 'Supported Employment Provider'
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05faa7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 11:23:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085022-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022848-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 085022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:23:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
},
{
"id": "15981000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sparkling mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Still mineral water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"name": "Soileir Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6300222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bottled Water",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In the spirit of Section 32 of the Procurement Act 2023 Business Services Organisation\n(BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks through this tender opportunity\nto appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Bottled Water to Health and Social\nCare Northern Ireland (HSCNI) for re-sale in Health and Social Care facilities, by a\n'Supported Employment Provider'",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"name": "Soileir Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glenvale Park, Glynn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearerwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bottled Water",
"value": {
"amount": 87176.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104612.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right\nto increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted in FRM03.N38 allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 24 months.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than 3 Months' written\nnotice before this Contract expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:23:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:23:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
},
{
"id": "15981000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sparkling mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Still mineral water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"name": "Soileir Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6300222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bottled Water",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In the spirit of Section 32 of the Procurement Act 2023 Business Services Organisation\n(BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks through this tender opportunity\nto appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Bottled Water to Health and Social\nCare Northern Ireland (HSCNI) for re-sale in Health and Social Care facilities, by a\n'Supported Employment Provider'",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"name": "Soileir Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glenvale Park, Glynn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHT-9774-JMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearerwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bottled Water",
"value": {
"amount": 87176.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104612.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right\nto increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted in FRM03.N38 allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 24 months.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than 3 Months' written\nnotice before this Contract expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:23:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085022-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6300222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82686.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99224.14
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right\nto increase the product range depending on Service User requirements. The estimated\nvalues quoted in FRM03.N38 allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 24 months.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than 3 Months' written\nnotice before this Contract expires."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Mandatory Quality (Supported Employment Provider Status)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality - Mandatory Quality (Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality - Mandatory Quality (Product Assessment)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Award Criteria is as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-alcoholic beverages"
},
{
"id": "15981000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Still mineral water"
},
{
"id": "15981200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sparkling mineral water"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bottled Water",
"value": {
"amount": 82686.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99224.14
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:24:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In the spirit of Section 32 of the Procurement Act 2023 Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks through this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Bottled Water to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) for re-sale in Health and Social Care facilities, by a 'Supported Employment Provider'",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}