Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
The servicing of the boiler can only be carried out through Bosch, as they are the authorised service provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071049-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 17:32:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071049-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T17:32:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC1694-25-ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bosch boiler servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The servicing of the boiler can only be carried out through Bosch, as they are the authorised service provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bosch boiler servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 64478.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77374.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T17:32:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T17:32:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC1694-25-ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bosch boiler servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The servicing of the boiler can only be carried out through Bosch, as they are the authorised service provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01993294",
"name": "BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotswold Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester-bosch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01993294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "worcester.specification@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDR-7566-CVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bosch boiler servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 64478.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77374.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T17:32:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}