Lot 1
No lot description published.
You have been invited to bid to facilitate the Telford & Wrekin Borough Climate Change Partnership Annual Conference 2025. In 2019, Telford and Wrekin Council declared a climate emergency and made a public commitment to become carbon neutral by 2030. There was also a wider commitment that the borough become carbon neutral by 2030. The Council continues to support this through a wider Telford and Wrekin Borough partnership including organising an annual Partnership Conference.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058887-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 11:52:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058887-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tender | 053463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T12:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Borough Climate Change Partnership Climate Change Conference Facilitation 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Borough Climate Change Partnership Climate Change Conference Facilitation 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You have been invited to bid to facilitate the Telford & Wrekin Borough Climate Change Partnership Annual Conference 2025. \nIn 2019, Telford and Wrekin Council declared a climate emergency and made a public commitment to become carbon neutral by 2030. There was also a wider commitment that the borough become carbon neutral by 2030. The Council continues to support this through a wider Telford and Wrekin Borough partnership including organising an annual Partnership Conference.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Perry",
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchmore Hill",
"postalCode": "N21 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Woodberry Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14729830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robfrancis1000@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T12:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Borough Climate Change Partnership Climate Change Conference Facilitation 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Borough Climate Change Partnership Climate Change Conference Facilitation 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You have been invited to bid to facilitate the Telford & Wrekin Borough Climate Change Partnership Annual Conference 2025. \nIn 2019, Telford and Wrekin Council declared a climate emergency and made a public commitment to become carbon neutral by 2030. There was also a wider commitment that the borough become carbon neutral by 2030. The Council continues to support this through a wider Telford and Wrekin Borough partnership including organising an annual Partnership Conference.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Perry",
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14729830",
"name": "Public Sphere ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchmore Hill",
"postalCode": "N21 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Woodberry Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14729830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robfrancis1000@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053463-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:23:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TWC001120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2999,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "To facilitate the Telford & Wrekin Borough Climate Change Partnership Annual Conference 2025."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Borough Climate Change Partnership Climate Change Conference Facilitation 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 2999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:23:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You have been invited to bid to facilitate the Telford & Wrekin Borough Climate Change Partnership Annual Conference 2025. \nIn 2019, Telford and Wrekin Council declared a climate emergency and made a public commitment to become carbon neutral by 2030. There was also a wider commitment that the borough become carbon neutral by 2030. The Council continues to support this through a wider Telford and Wrekin Borough partnership including organising an annual Partnership Conference.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is accessed through the Telford & Wrekin tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Perry",
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}