Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Reading Borough Council →
Provision of a digital bookings system for Facilities Management and Community Centres, including Civica Pay integration, system configuration, training, and ongoing support (3+1 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d524 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068922-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 12:20:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068922-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d524",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bookings System for Facilities Management & Housing Community Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56250
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:20:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI637636",
"name": "PITCHBOOKING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBCW-25-016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bookings System for Facilities Management & Housing Community Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a digital bookings system for Facilities Management and Community Centres, including Civica Pay integration, system configuration, training, and ongoing support (3+1 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI637636",
"name": "PITCHBOOKING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT66 6NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Lough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pitchbooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI637636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pitchbooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-9944-NRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d524",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bookings System for Facilities Management & Housing Community Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56250
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:20:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI637636",
"name": "PITCHBOOKING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBCW-25-016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bookings System for Facilities Management & Housing Community Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a digital bookings system for Facilities Management and Community Centres, including Civica Pay integration, system configuration, training, and ongoing support (3+1 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI637636",
"name": "PITCHBOOKING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT66 6NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Lough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pitchbooking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI637636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pitchbooking.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-9944-NRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}