Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011379-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T08:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70476",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011379-2024-1-1",
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107756",
"name": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority has awarded a award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThe service will provide Orthopaedic Insourcing services.\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 30 September 2024\nTotal contract value: £500,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "he existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Orthopaedic Insourcing services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract award is a Direct Award C under the Provider Selection Regime. The standstill period has closed and no representations were received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70476",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "Treliske",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://royalcornwallhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107756",
"name": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR3 6RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Trevallion Park Penrol, Feock"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84789",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011379-2024-1-1",
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011379-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now been formally awarded under the PSR.\nDecision maker: General Manager for the Peripheral Sites Care Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2024 · 011379-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011379-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T08:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70476",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011379-2024-1-1",
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107756",
"name": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2078",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority has awarded a award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nThe service will provide Orthopaedic Insourcing services.\nContract start date: 1 April 2024\nContract end date: 30 September 2024\nTotal contract value: £500,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "he existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Orthopaedic Insourcing services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract award is a Direct Award C under the Provider Selection Regime. The standstill period has closed and no representations were received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70476",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "Treliske",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://royalcornwallhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107756",
"name": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR3 6RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Trevallion Park Penrol, Feock"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BONE & JOINT SOLUTIONS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84789",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011379-2024-1-1",
"title": "Bone & Joint Solutions LLP 24",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011379-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has now been formally awarded under the PSR.\nDecision maker: General Manager for the Peripheral Sites Care Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}